Used TVR Chimaera Petrol for sale
Looking for a used TVR Chimaera with a petrol engine? Browse current listings from verified UK dealers and compare prices, mileage and specifications.
1 listing found
Filters
Used TVR Chimaera Petrol for sale listings
TVR Chimaera
1999 · 4.5 · Convertible Petrol Manual
Related searches
Frequently asked questions
Is the TVR Chimaera available in petrol?
Browse the listings above to see current TVR Chimaera petrol stock from verified UK dealers. Availability varies by year and specification.
What are the running costs of a TVR Chimaera petrol?
Running costs depend on the specific year and engine size. Consider fuel economy figures, road tax band, insurance group and expected servicing intervals before you buy.
What should I check when buying a used TVR Chimaera?
Check the V5C logbook, full service history, MOT certificates, and any outstanding finance. A vehicle history check (HPI) is strongly recommended for any used purchase.